Bermondsey Cafe Kitchen

Perfect space for delivery, production businesses.

Chelsea Bar Kitchen

Perefct location for delivery businesses with 24/7 availabilty and option for profit share rental.

Liverpool Street Kitchen

Great kitchen, excellent space for cooking classes and for production businesses.

Shoreditch Bar Kitchen

Unbeatable location, fantastic opportunity for delivery businesses.

Hackney Bakery Kitchen

Large, well equipped kitchen within Hackney close to Stoke Newington

Park Royal Commercial Kitchen

Large and well equipped kitchen in a great west london location

Soho Commercial Kitchen

A unique space in the heart of Soho, available until 3 pm Mon - Sun.

Streatham Commercial Kitchen

Fantastic kitchen available for overnight use only.
London SW16 England GB

Guildford Venue Kitchen

Great kitchen space available in Guildford
Guildford GU1 England GB

Shoreditch Restaurant Kitchen

Fully equipped kitchen in Shoreditch available 24/7.
London E2 England GB

Deptford Bakery Kitchen

High spec commercial kitchen perfect for professional baking.
London SE8 England GB

Homerton Kitchen

Large Kitchen in a great area suitable for production and delivery
London E9 England GB

Battersea 24/7 Kitchen

Well located and well equipped kitchen suitable for production and delivery
London SW8 England GB

Canary Wharf Commercial Kitchen

Large Commercial Kitchen Available to rent Long Term
London E14 England GB

Seven Sisters Residency Kitchen

Launch your restaurant and delivery business at this wonderful site. Available every evening
London N15 England GB

Holloway Road Kitchen #2

24/7 Kitchen in great location, perfect production or delivery site
London N7 England GB

Holloway Road Pizza Kitchen

A well equipped kitchen with pizza ovens and seating
London N7 England GB

Brixton Production Kitchen

Great kitchen best suited for food preparation or production businesses.

Marylebone Mobile Kitchen

Economical kitchen located in the heart of Marylebone. Ideally suited for delivery food business
London W1U 4EY England GB

Kings Cross Community Kitchen

Well located kitchen on Gray's Inn Rd.

Hammersmith Community Centre Kitchen

Kitchen perfectly suited for food delivery businesses with great delivery radius
London W6 England GB

Fenchurch Street Restaurant Kitchen

24/7 kitchen available in the heart of the City

Brick Lane Restaurant Kitchen

Newly built kitchen available 24/7 with delivery radius to City
Brick Lane
London E1 6QL England GB

Tottenham Industrial Kitchen

Great kitchen between White Hart Lane and Bruce Grove available 24/7

Battersea Bakery Kitchen

Well equipped for bakers and available variable times of the day.
London SW11 2NY England GB

Shadwell Industrial Kitchen

Shared kitchen available during the day. Great access to the City.
London E1W England GB

Ealing Commercial Kitchen

Well priced university kitchen with great equipment.
London W5 England GB

Stratford Industrial Kitchen

Fully equipped kitchen in Stratford available to rent Monday till Friday or 24/7.
London E15 England GB

Kensington Restaurant Kitchen

Well equipped kitchen in the heart of Kensington. Great delivery radius.
London W8 England GB

Battersea Commercial Kitchen

Spacious kitchen with large equipment inventory. Ideally suited for food delivery businesses given the great location.
London SW11 2NY England GB

Camden Restaurant Kitchen

Shared kitchen to rent on Camden Road. Ideally suited for delivery businesses.
Camden Road
London NW1 9EU England GB

Hoxton Cafe Kitchen #2

Fully equipped kitchen with great delivery radius. Flexible available hours.
London E2 England GB

Poplar Bakery Kitchen

Great located kitchen. Ideally suited for bakery businesses.
London England GB

Greenwich Industrial Kitchen

Very large and well equipped kitchen. Located near residential.
London SE10 England GB

Wembley Kitchen

Fully equipped kitchen with great delivery radius. Ideally suited for delivery businesses given the level of competition.
Wembley HA0 1ZD England GB

Park Royal Kitchen

Fully equipped kitchen with great delivery radius. Currently used as a prep kitchen but ideally suited for delivery businesses.
London NW10 England GB

Bermondsey Kitchen

Very large well equipped kitchen located near residential. Parking available and potential to do covers.
London SE16 4UU England GB

Brixton Rd Kitchen

Fully equipped kitchen located between several densely populated residential areas.
London SW9 England GB

Battersea Kitchen #2

Economical kitchen located in the heart of Battersea. Ideally suited for startup or minimal operator.
London SW11 2NY England GB

Battersea Kitchen #1

Well equipped kitchen located in the heart of Battersea. Ideally suited for prep/production business.
London SW11 2NY England GB

South Hackney Kitchen

Kitchen located in quirky space. Great delivery radius and parking. Ability to potentially do covers.

Hampstead Kitchen

Fully equipped kitchen in great location. Available 24/7.
New End
London NW3 1HY England GB

Mile End Industrial Unit Kitchen

Well located and very accessible kitchen. Availability negotiable with great delivery radius.
Geoff Cade Way
London E3 4AT England GB

Shepherd’s Bush Cafe

Located in the heart of Shepherds Bush. Potential to do covers.
London W12 England GB

Finchley School Kitchen

Large and fully equipped school kitchen. Located within the heart of residential with great delivery radius.
London N3 2BX England GB

Forest Hill Kitchen

Fully equipped kitchen with great delivery access. Best suited for food businesses with minimal requirements.
London England GB

Brixton Kitchen

Well located kitchen with 24/7 access. Best suited for food businesses with minimal requirements
London England GB

Hoxton Cafe Kitchen

Fully equipped kitchen in great location. Available in the evenings.
London N1 England GB

Peckham Production Kitchen

Fully equipped kitchen with large cooking capacity and prep space
London SE15 England GB

Chelsea Deli Kitchen

Fully equipped kitchen in great location. Ideally suited for sushi or healthy food options
London SW3 England GB

Privacy policy

Share Dining Limited (company number 0950729) (“We” or “ShareDining”) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This policy (together with our website terms of use and any other documents referred to herein set out the basis on which any personal data we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us. Please read the following carefully to understand our views and practices regarding your personal data and how we will treat it. By visiting our website www.sharedining.co.uk (our “Website”) you are accepting and consenting to the practices described in this policy.

For the purpose of the Data Protection Act 1998 (the Act), the data controller is Share Dining Limited of 11 Penrhyn Crescent, London, SW14 7PF.

Information we may collect from you

We may collect and process the following data about you:

  • Information you give us. You may give us information about you by filling in forms on our site www.sharedining.co.uk (our site) or by corresponding with us by phone, e-mail or otherwise. This includes information you provide when you register to use our site, subscribe to our service, search for a kitchen space on our site, and when you report a problem with our site. The information you give us may include your name, address, e-mail address and phone number, financial and credit card information, personal description and photograph.
  • Information we collect about you. With regard to each of your visits to our site we may automatically collect the following information:
  • technical information, including the Internet protocol (IP) address used to connect your computer to the Internet, your login information, browser type and version, time zone setting, browser plug-in types and versions, operating system and platform;
  • information about your visit, including the full Uniform Resource Locators (URL) clickstream to, through and from our site (including date and time); products you viewed or searched for; page response times, download errors, length of visits to certain pages, page interaction information (such as scrolling, clicks, and mouse-overs), and methods used to browse away from the page and any phone number used to call our customer service number.
  • Information we receive from other sources. We may receive information about you if you use any other websites we operate or the other services we provide and we may share this data internally. We are also working closely with third parties (including, for example, business partners, sub-contractors in technical, payment and delivery services, advertising networks, analytics providers, search information providers, credit reference agencies) and may receive information about you (collected on their websites, applications or elsewhere) from them. You can restrict, remove or block cookies or tracking services through your browser settings at any time (see below). Certain cookies may be set as soon as you use the website, but you can remove them by enabling the Do Not Track (or DNT) preference in your browsing settings. This will let websites know that you do not want them collecting certain information about you. For more information about how to do this, you can visit: www.allaboutcookies.org and www.youronlinechoices.eu.
  • Our website uses cookies to distinguish you from other users of our website. This helps us to provide you with a good experience when you browse our website and also allows us to improve our site. For detailed information on the cookies we use and the purposes for which we use them see our Cookie policy.

Uses made of the information

We use information held about you in the following ways:

  • Information you give to us. We will use this information to:
  • carry out our obligations arising from any contracts entered into between you and us and to provide you with the information, products and services that you request from us;
  • provide you with information about other goods and services we offer that are similar to those that you have already purchased or enquired about;
  • provide you, or permit selected third parties to provide you, with information about goods or services we feel may interest you. If you are an existing customer, we will only contact you by electronic means (e-mail or SMS) with information about goods and services similar to those which were the subject of a previous sale or negotiations of a sale to you. If you are a new customer, and where we permit selected third parties to use your data, we (or they) will contact you by electronic means only if you have consented to this. If you do not want us to use your data in this way, or to pass your details on to third parties for marketing purposes, please tick the relevant box situated on the form on which we collect your data;
  • notify you about changes to our service;
  • ensure that content from our site is presented in the most effective manner for you and for your computer.
  • Information we collect about you. We will use this information:
  • administer our site and for internal operations, including troubleshooting, data analysis, testing, improvements, research, statistical and survey purposes;
  • improve our site to ensure that content is presented in the most effective manner for you and for your device;
  • allow you to participate in interactive features of our service, when you choose to do so;
  • keep our site safe and secure;
  • measure or understand the effectiveness of advertising we serve to you and others, and to deliver relevant advertising to you; and
  • make suggestions and recommendations to you and other users of our site about goods or services that may interest you or them.
  • Information we receive from other sources. We may combine this information with information you give to us and information we collect about you. We may use this information and the combined information for the purposes set out above (depending on the types of information we receive).

Disclosure of your information

We may share your personal information with any member of our group, which means our subsidiaries, our ultimate holding company and its subsidiaries, as defined in section 1159 of the UK Companies Act 2006.

  • We may share your information with selected third parties including:
  • Business partners, suppliers and subcontractors for the performance of any contract we enter into with you.
  • Advertisers and advertising networks that require the data to select and serve relevant adverts to you and others. We do not disclose information about identifiable individuals to our advertisers, but we may provide them with aggregate information about our users (for example, we may inform them that 500 men aged under 30 have clicked on their advertisement on any given day). We may also use such aggregate information to help advertisers reach the kind of audience they want to target (for example, women in SW10). We may make use of the personal data we have collected from you to enable us to comply with our advertisers’ wishes by displaying their advertisement to that target audience.
  • We may disclose your personal information to third parties:
  • In the event that we sell or buy any business or assets, in which case we may disclose your personal data to the prospective seller or buyer of such business or assets;
  • If ShareDining or substantially all of its assets are acquired by a third party, in which case personal data held by it about its customers will be one of the transferred assets;
  • If we are under a duty to disclose or share your personal data in order to comply with any legal obligation, or in order to enforce or apply our terms of use and other agreements; or
    • to protect the rights, property, or safety of ShareDining, our customers, or others – this includes exchanging information with other companies and organisations for the purposes of fraud protection and credit risk reduction; or
    • to assist us with delivering our Service including, but not limited to: analytics and search engine providers who assist us in the improvement and optimisation of our site, verification services, payment facilitation services, fraud prevention services and other marketing services. If we provide Personal Information about you to these third parties (who may be located outside the European Economic Area), or give them access to this Personal information, we will ensure that such third parties have contractual obligations to protect this Personal Information and to not use it for unrelated purposes.

Where we store your personal data

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may also be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff maybe engaged in, among other things, the fulfilment of your order, the processing of your payment details and the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing or processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

All information you provide to us is stored on our secure servers. Any payment transactions will be encrypted. Where we have given you (or where you have chosen) a password which enables you to access certain parts of our site, you are responsible for keeping this password confidential. We ask you not to share a password with anyone.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our site; any transmission is at your own risk. Once we have received your information, we will use strict procedures and security features to try to prevent unauthorised access.

Your rights

You have the right to ask us not to process your personal data for marketing purposes. We will usually inform you (before collecting your data) if we intend to use your data for such purposes or if we intend to disclose your information to any third party for such purposes. You can exercise your right to prevent such processing by checking certain boxes on the forms we use to collect your data. You can also exercise the right at any time by contacting us at support@sharedining.co.uk.

Our site may, from time to time, contain links to and from the websites of our partner networks, advertisers and affiliates. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

Access to information

The Act gives you the right to access information held about you. Your right of access can be exercised in accordance with the Act. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

Changes to our privacy policy

Any changes we may make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail. Please check back frequently to see any updates or changes to our privacy policy.

Contact

Questions, comments and requests regarding this privacy policy are welcomed and should be addressed to support@sharedining.co.uk.